English (Man-Made Construction Materials)
low-pressure laminate [correct]; contact laminate [correct]
CONT: Laminating. ... Today, the development of polyester resins and epoxy resins that cure without giving off any by-products permits the use of low pressures, sufficient only to hold the reinforced layers in sheet form; these are known as low-pressure, or contact, laminates.
French (Matériaux de construction artificiels)
stratifié basse pression [correct, masculine noun]; stratifié au contact [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Stratifiés basse pression (ou stratifiés au contact). Le support, le plus souvent en verre, est constitué soit de fibres (...) soit de tissus. (...) Les liants sont des polyesters insaturés, (...) des résines époxydiques, etc. Les techniques de mise en forme sont très diverses (...)