English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Man-Made Construction Materials)
glass-epoxy laminate
CONT: Composite materials in Seastar wing: 1... 2... 3. glass-epoxy laminate.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Matériaux de construction artificiels)
stratifié fibres de verre-époxy [masculine noun]