English (Security; Citizenship and Immigration)
laminate [correct, noun]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Sécurité; Citoyenneté et immigration)
pellicule de plastique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.