English (Plastics Manufacturing)
edge of the plastic laminate
OBS: (technique); (LEAR, edge); (T-100-3, Norme 412-10); - bord (arête); - chant (épaisseur); - bordure (général); avril 1972.
French (Plasturgie)
chant du parement