English (Petrography; Geology)
laminated [correct]; laminate [correct]
DEF: Said of a rock (such as shale) that consists of laminae or that can be split into thin layers.
French (Pétrographie; Géologie)
laminé [adjective]; feuilleté [adjective]
Spanish (Petrografía; Geología)
laminado