English (Plastics Manufacturing; Rubber)
moulded laminate [correct, standardized]; laminated moulding [correct, standardized]
OBS: moulded laminate; laminated moulding: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Caoutchouc)
stratifié moulé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: stratifié moulé : terme normalisée par l'ISO.