English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
glass fiber laminate [correct]; glass fibre laminate [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
stratifié-verre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.