English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
pine lappet moth [correct]; European pine moth [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Lasiocampidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
bombyx du pin [correct, masculine noun]; lasiocampe du pin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Lasiocampidae.