English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
flat lapping [correct]
DEF: To lap on a flat surface with lapping compound.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Usinage (Métallurgie))
rodage plan [correct, proposal]