English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
lapping abrasive [correct]; lapping powder; lapping compound [correct]
French (Usinage (Métallurgie); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
poudre abrasive de rodage [feminine noun]