English (Transportation Insurance)
lapse of coverage
OBS: lapse of coverage : term found in the context of public auto insurance uniformity in New Brunswick.
French (Assurance transport)
déchéance de garantie [feminine noun]
OBS: déchéance de garantie : terme retrouvé dans le contexte de l'uniformisation de l'assurance automobile publique au Nouveau-Brunswick.