English (Meteorology)
fixed lapse rate
OBS: References : "The Value of Observational Data in the Forecast Production Process", I Findleton, "Numerical Weather Element Data to Day 5 - An Experimental output Form", M Dunlop, K Johnstone, & "Numerical Processing of Satellite Data at the CMC: Effects on Objective and Numerical Forecasting", J Hallé, in CMC Information, Vol III, No 1.
French (Météorologie)
gradient thermique vertical fixe [masculine noun]