English (Patents (Law))
lapse of a patent
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
déchéance d'un brevet [feminine noun]; expiration d'un brevet [feminine noun]
Spanish (Patentes de invención (Derecho))
expiración de una patente [feminine noun]