English (Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
allowance for lapse [correct]
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
provision pour péremption [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: péremption : fonds non utilisés.