English (Atmospheric Physics)
superadiabatic lapse rate [correct]; super-adiabatic lapse rate [correct]
DEF: Temperature lapse rate with a magnitude greater than the dry adiabatic lapse rate.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
gradient superadiabatique [correct, masculine noun]; gradient super adiabatique [masculine noun]
DEF: Gradient thermique vertical de valeur supérieure à celle du gradient adiabatique sec.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
gradiente superadiabático [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gradiente de la temperatura con una magnitud superior a la del gradiente adiabático seco.