English (Idiomatic Expressions)
draw a blank [correct]; have a memory lapse [correct]
DEF: ... be unable to think of something.
French (Expressions idiomatiques)
avoir un trou de mémoire [correct]
DEF: Ne pas parvenir à se rappeler une information.