English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
directed lapse [correct]
CONT: This submission assumes that the Treasury Board has directed the establishment of a frozen allotment for release once certain conditions are met. If you are requesting release of a directed lapse, you should show the amount of the directed lapse as a cost.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
péremption imposée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Par le Conseil du Trésor.