English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Phraseology)
reserves net of lapse [correct]
CONT: The increases in reserves net of lapse reflects the reduction made in 1993-94 to the reserves.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Phraséologie)
réserves nettes de péremption [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les augmentations des réserves nettes des péremptions reflètent la diminution apportés en 1993-94 aux réserves.