English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
removal order invalid by reason of any lapse of time [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
mesure de renvoi imprescriptible [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.