English (Offences and crimes)
grand larceny [correct]
DEF: Larceny of property worth more than a statutory cutoff amount ...
French (Infractions et crimes)
vol au premier degré [masculine noun]
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes)
hurto mayor [correct, masculine noun]