English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Corsican pine [correct]; Corsican larch [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Pinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pin Laricio de Corse [correct, masculine noun]; Laricio [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
pino negral [masculine noun]; pino salgareño [masculine noun]; pino laricio [masculine noun]