English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
larch polypore [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Polyporaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
Fomitopsis officinalis [Latin]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Polyporaceae.