English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
larch disco [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Hyaloscyphaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
pézize de l'Ouest [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Hyaloscyphaceae.