English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
subalpine larch [correct]; alpine larch [correct]; Lyall' s larch [correct]; mountain larch [correct]; timberline larch [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Pinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
mélèze subalpin [correct, masculine noun]; mélèze de Lyall [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Pinaceae.