English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
rosy larch bolete [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Boletaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
Fuscoboletinus ochraceoroseus [Latin]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Boletaceae.