English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
larch suillus [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Boletaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
bolet élégant [correct, masculine noun]; cèpe des mélèzes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Boletaceae.