English (Fatty Substances (Food))
lard stearine [correct]; lard stearin [correct]
DEF: Residue after removing lard oil from lard.
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.))
stéarine de saindoux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le saindoux [...] peut contenir de la stéarine de saindoux ou du saindoux hydrogéné [...]