English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Larder Lake Fault [Ontario]
OBS: Typical Temiskaming rocks occur in the north limb of an easterly striking syncline, the south limb of which is cut off by the easterly striking Larder Lake Fault.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
faille de Larder Lake [feminine noun, Ontario]
OBS: Les roches typiques du Témiscamien s'étendent sur le flanc nord d'un synclinal orienté vers l'est, dont le flanc sud est coupé par la faille du Larder Lake à direction est.