English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
large pollen wasp [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Hymenoptera) of the family Vespidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
masarine large [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des hyménoptères) de la famille des Vespidae.