English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
large blue squill [correct]; wild squill [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asparagaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
mervillée bleue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asparagaceae.