English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
seep monkeyflower [correct]; common monkeyflower [correct]; yellow monkeyflower [correct]; yellow monkey-flower [correct]; common large monkeyflower [correct]; large yellow monkeyflower [correct]; spotted monkeyflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Phrymaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
mimule tacheté [correct, masculine noun]; mimule ponctué [correct, masculine noun]; mimule jaune [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Phrymaceae.