English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
large marble [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Pieridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
grand marbré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Pieridae.