English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
giant swordfern [correct]; large sword fern [correct]; fishtail fern [correct]; purple-stalk sword fern [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Nephrolepidaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
fougère rivière [correct, feminine noun]; fougère noire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Nephrolepidaceae.