English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
large hammockweaver [correct]
OBS: A spider of the family Pimoidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
grande pimoïde [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Araignée de la famille des Pimoidae.