English (Artificial Intelligence)
multimodal large language model [correct]; MLLM [correct]
CONT: Multimodal large language models (MLLMs) extend the capabilities of traditional LLMs [large language models] by leveraging their comprehension, generation, and task-solving abilities across different modalities, including natural language (text and audio) and visual information (videos, images and 3D models).
French (Intelligence artificielle)
grand modèle de langage multimodal [correct, masculine noun]; GMLM [correct, masculine noun]; MLLM [correct, masculine noun]; grand modèle de langue multimodal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'avènement de grands modèles de langage multimodaux [...] a souligné le succès et les progrès notables dans les tâches impliquant la compréhension image-texte au cours des dernières années.