English (Artificial Intelligence)
monolingual large language model [correct, noun]; monolingual LLM [correct, noun]
OBS: A monolingual large language model has a substantial number of parameters and is trained using large amounts of text data from a single language.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
grand modèle de langage monolingue [correct, masculine noun]; GML monolingue [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un grand modèle de langage monolingue est doté d'un nombre considérable de paramètres et est entraîné au moyen d'une grande quantité de données textuelles provenant d'une seule langue.