English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
large bee fly [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Diptera) of the family Bombyliidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
grand bombyle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des diptères) de la famille des Bombyliidae.