English (Artificial Intelligence)
multilingual large language model [correct, noun]; multilingual LLM [correct, noun]
OBS: A multilingual large language model has a substantial number of parameters and is trained using large amounts of text data from several languages.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
grand modèle de langage multilingue [correct, masculine noun]; GML multilingue [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un grand modèle de langage multilingue est doté d'un nombre considérable de paramètres et est entraîné au moyen d'une grande quantité de données textuelles provenant de plusieurs langues.