English (Information Processing (Informatics))
large dataset [correct]; large data set [correct]
OBS: A large dataset is larger than what a standard computer system can usually process.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
grand jeu de données [correct, masculine noun]; grand ensemble de données [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un grand jeu de données est plus grand que ce que peut habituellement traiter un système informatique standard.