English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
large bell
OBS: (...) used as an extension of the regular telephone bell (...) permits volume adjustment (...)
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
grosse sonnerie
OBS: (...) utilisée en plus de la sonnerie ordinaire du téléphone (...)