English (Public Sector Budgeting; Translation (General))
large business
CONT: In an increasingly complex business environment, it is important that Revenue Canada maintain the ability to audit the tax affairs of businesses, particularly large businesses.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Traduction (Généralités))
grande société [feminine noun]
CONT: Vu la complexité croissante des milieux d'affaires, il importe que Revenu Canada demeure en mesure de vérifier la situation fiscale des entreprises, et particulièrement celle des grandes sociétés.