English (Weapon Systems; Peace-Keeping Operations; Arms Control)
large calibre system [correct, NATO]
OBS: large calibre system: term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Opérations de maintien de la paix; Contrôle des armements)
système de gros calibre [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: système de gros calibre : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.