English (Air Terminals; Airport Industrial Areas; Air Freight)
large cargo facility; large facility
DEF: For inspection purposes, a cargo facility that handles from 1000 to 4999 dangerous goods shipments annually (20 - 95 weekly).
French (Aérogares; Zone industrielle d'aéroport; Fret aérien)
entrepôt à grande capacité [masculine noun]