English (Air Terminals; Airport Industrial Areas; Air Freight)
very large cargo facility; very large facility
DEF: For inspection purposes, a cargo facility that handles from 5000 to 9999 dangerous goods shipments annually (96 - 194 weekly).
French (Aérogares; Zone industrielle d'aéroport; Fret aérien)
entrepôt à très grande capacité [masculine noun]