English (Air Pollution)
large concentration [correct]
CONT: In samples collected daily during 1955 and 1956 in the Lake District, large concentrations of sulphate (and nitrate) were consistent with winds blowing from the direction of industrial pollutant sources, about 50% of the samples showing pH values < 4.5 (Gorham 1958c).
French (Pollution de l'air)
teneur élevée [correct, feminine noun]