English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
large denomination coin [correct]
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
pièce de forte coupure [correct, feminine noun]; pièce de valeur élevée [correct, feminine noun]