English (Coins and Bank Notes; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
high-denomination note [correct]; high denomination [correct]; large denomination
OBS: $50, $100, and $1,000 notes.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
grosse coupure [correct, feminine noun]; haute coupure [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Billet de 50 $, 100 $ ou 1 000 $.
Spanish (Monedas y billetes; Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
billete de valor elevado [correct, masculine noun]; billete de alta denominación [correct, masculine noun]