English (General Vocabulary; Public Administration)
large department [correct]
CONT: For the purpose of designating departments as large departments ... the criterion of a reference level of $300 million or more per year will apply for all departments except the offices of the agents of Parliament.
French (Vocabulaire général; Administration publique)
important ministère [correct, masculine noun]; grand ministère [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ministère dont le niveau de référence annuel est supérieur à 300 millions de dollars.
CONT: 12 autres organismes fédéraux, allant de petits organismes et conseils consultatifs à d'importants ministères, seront éliminés ou réorganisés.