English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
large european acoustic facility [correct]; LEAF [correct]
CONT: The Large European Acoustic Facility (LEAF) provides the required environmental performance and offers a great variety of selectable noise levels and spectral shapes as well as test sequences and durations in order to meet different user requirements.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
grande chambre européenne d'essais acoustiques [correct, feminine noun]; LEAF [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'essai acoustique a été réalisé début juillet dans la grande chambre européenne d'essais acoustiques (LEAF)et tous les systèmes fonctionnent normalement.