English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
very large format printer [correct]; VLF printer [correct]
CONT: Computer-To-Screen has been utilized as a production solution for the very large format printer, most of the last decade.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
imprimante très grand format [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Imprimante pouvant reproduire des document dans un format largement supérieur à la moyenne.