English (Bowels)
medullary carcinoma of the large intestine [proposal]; undifferentiated carcinoma of the large intestine [proposal]
OBS: medullary carcinoma: carcinoma composed mainly of epithelial elements with little or no stroma.
French (Intestins)
carcinome indifférencié du gros intestin [correct, masculine noun]; carcinome simple du gros intestin [correct, masculine noun]; carcinome médullaire du gros intestin [correct, masculine noun]; carcinome trabéculaire du gros intestin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Carcinome qui ne présente ni architecture glandulaire ni sécrétion de mucus qui puisse en indiquer le type cellulaire.