English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
custom very large scale integration [correct]; custom VLSI [correct]
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
VLSI prédiffusée [correct, feminine noun]; VLSI pré-diffusée [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]; circuit VLSI prédiffusé [correct, masculine noun]; circuit VLSI pré-diffusé [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]