English (Types of Ships and Boats)
large ship [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A ship of over 450 feet (or 137 metres) in length.
OBS: large ship: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Types de bateaux)
grand bâtiment [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Bâtiment dont la longueur dépasse 137 mètres (450 pieds).
OBS: grand bâtiment : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos)
navío de gran tamaño [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Buque que sobrepasa los 450 pies (137 m.) de longitud.