English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
large area pulsed solar simulator [correct]; LAPSS [correct]
CONT: A Large Area Pulsed Solar Simulator (LAPSS) is available on site for extensive testing of solar cells, panels and entire solar array wings.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
simulateur solaire à impulsion de grande surface [correct, masculine noun]