English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
longitudinal center of gravity [correct]; LCG [correct]; longitudinal centre of gravity; longitudinal center-of-gravity
CONT: The weight-&-balance routine computes the gross weight and longitudinal center-of-gravity (and, for helicopters, the lateral cg), and checks it against the published cg envelope for the aircraft.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
centre de gravité longitudinal [masculine noun]