English (Coins and Bank Notes; Investment)
bank legals [correct, plural]; legals [correct, plural]
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Investissements et placements)
billets inter-banques [correct, masculine noun, plural]; billets à cours légal entre banques [correct, masculine noun, plural]