English (Ear, Nose and Larynx (Medicine))
Legal’s disease [correct]
DEF: A disease affecting the pharyngotympanic region, and marked by headache and local inflammatory changes.
French (Oreille, nez et larynx (Médecine))
maladie de Legal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Céphalée unilatérale en rapport avec une affection du pharynx et de l'oreille moyenne, s'accompagnant de points douloureux au niveau des nerfs temporal et occipital.