English (Diplomacy; International Relations)
active right of legation [correct]
CONT: The active right of legation, that is to say the capacity to accredit diplomatic agents to other States, and the passive right of legation, which is the capacity to receive envoys from other States, represent essential characteristics of sovereign power ...
French (Diplomatie; Relations internationales)
droit de légation actif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Droit pour un État d'envoyer à d'autres États [...] des agents diplomatiques quel que soit leur titre ou leur rang.
Spanish (Diplomacia; Relaciones internacionales)
derecho de legación activo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Facultad que tiene un estado para enviar una misión diplomática.