English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
lid release button [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
touche de déverrouillage du couvercle [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.