English (Humanities and Social Sciences (General))
life condition [correct]; condition of life [correct]
CONT: ... a person's material and immaterial resources are encompassed with the term life conditions. Thus, they do not only include the external conditions of material resources such as living and financial resources, but also the immaterial resources such as available social contacts and networks.
OBS: life condition; condition of life: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Sciences humaines (Généralités))
condition de vie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les conditions de vie regroupent l'ensemble des moyens matériels et immatériels propres à une société et qui lui permettent d'exister et de se reproduire.
OBS: condition de vie : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.