English (Civil Engineering; Urban Studies)
infrastructure life cycle [correct]
DEF: The series of stages within infrastructure-related projects, from conception and planning to design, execution, maintenance, and replacement or decommissioning.
OBS: This includes the management of performance, risks, and costs throughout the process.
French (Génie civil; Urbanisme)
cycle de vie des infrastructures [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ingeniería civil; Urbanismo)
ciclo de vida de las infraestructuras [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Gobernanza de infraestructuras significa las políticas, los marcos, las normas, los procesos y los instrumentos utilizados por los organismos públicos para planificar, tomar decisiones, implementar y supervisar todo el ciclo de vida de las infraestructuras públicas.