English (Dry Cells)
life cycle [correct]
DEF: The number of charge - discharge cycles. Usually upto a constant depth of discharge.
French (Piles sèches)
cyclage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre de cycles de charge/décharge que peut assurer une batterie.