English (Federal Administration; Corporate Management (General))
business life cycle [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Administration fédérale; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
cycle de vie d'une entreprise [correct, masculine noun]; cycle d'activités [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tirés du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.