English (Atmospheric Physics)
cyclone life cycle [correct]
CONT: preliminary report: A report summarizing the life history and effects of an Atlantic or Eastern Pacific tropical cyclone. It contains a summary of the cyclone life cycle and pertinent meteorological data, including the post-analysis best track (six-hourly positions and intensities) and other meteorological statistics.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
cycle de vie d'un cyclone [correct, masculine noun]