English (Communication and Information Management; Records Management (Management); Internet and Telematics)
life cycle [correct]
OBS: Of documents, information, content.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Gestion des documents (Gestion); Internet et télématique)
cycle de vie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: De documents, de l’information, du contenu.