English (Military (General); Finance)
life cycle cost-effectiveness analysis [officially approved]
OBS: An amalgam of the techniques of life cycle costing and cost-effectiveness analysis.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités); Finances)
analyse coût-efficacité du cycle de vie du matériel [officially approved]
OBS: Amalgame des techniques de détermination des coûts du cycle de vie et d'analyse coût-efficacité.