English (Corporate Structure; Astronautics)
Thermal Control and Life Support Division [correct]
CONT: The Thermal Control and Life Support Division at ESTEC [European Space Research and Technology Centre] undertakes a diverse range of experiments as a provider of services to ESA's [European Space Agency] projects and research programmes. Recent experiments have included: thermal tests of two-phase fluid heat transfer loops; long duration tests of a cryogenic refrigerator; thermal balance and cycling tests of experiment units; tests of environmental control and life support systems (ECLS) ...
OBS: The European Space Research and Technology Centre is located in the Netherlands.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Astronautique)
Division régulation thermique et soutien-vie [feminine noun]