English (Spacecraft; Orbital Stations)
life environmental control [correct]
DEF: The creation and the maintenance of life sustainable conditions in a space vehicle or a space station.
French (Engins spatiaux; Stations orbitales)
bioconditionnement spatial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Création et maintien de conditions de vie acceptables dans un véhicule spatial ou dans une station spatiale.