English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
defeasible estate for life [correct]
OBS: Defeasible estates for life may be created, either as determinable interests or as interests subject to a condition subsequent. (Laskin, Rev. ed., p. 69)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
domaine viager anéantissable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: domaine viager anéantissable : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).