English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
industry standard life expectancy
CONT: Over one third (34%) of critical data centre storage infrastructure is over five years and beyond industry standard life expectancy.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
durée de vie standard de l'industrie [feminine noun]
CONT: Plus d'un tiers (34 pour cent) de l'infrastructure essentielle de stockage des centres de données a plus de cinq ans et a dépassé la durée de vie standard de l'industrie.