English (Honorary Distinctions)
Bringing research to life : a history of pharmaceutical research and development in Canada [correct]; Bringing research to life [correct]
OBS: Theme of an exhibit at the National Museum of Science and Technology, November 1, 1989 to April 17, 1990; Information confirmed by the organization.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
La recherche : source de vie [correct, Canada]
OBS: Thème d'une exposition au Musée national des sciences et de la technologie du 1er novembre 1989 au 17 avril 1990; Renseignement confirmé par l'organisme.