English (Statistics)
life history [correct]
OBS: refers to life history of individuals. "The use of appropriate transition probabilities by the microsimulation model has the effect of producing smoother, more realistic, ... life histories" SYMPOSIUM '89 of Statistics Canada, text of Gentleman & Robertson.
French (Statistique)
cycle de vie [proposal, masculine noun]; cycle d'évolution [masculine noun]
OBS: sous-domaine de la simulation de micro-données