English (Sociology of the Family)
home life [correct]; life at home [correct]
CONT: Parents attempting to get their jobs done without offices or places outside the home to conduct their work likely presented role-related challenges. Work and family roles were forced into the same space ... Moreover, the interference of work into home life became more consequential, as home became the place for educating children, and ignoring or neglecting children's needs on these fronts meant potentially impeding their development.
French (Sociologie de la famille)
vie à la maison [correct, feminine noun]