English (Life Insurance; Union Organization)
supplementary group life insurance for employees and dependants [see observation]
OBS: assurances.
OBS: The term "dependant," when used as a noun as is the case here, is more frequently written with an "a." "Dependent" with an "e" represents the adjective form.
French (Assurance sur la vie; Organisation syndicale)
assurance-vie collective supplémentaire pour les salariés et les personnes à leur charge
OBS: imprimé d'Air Canada; janv. 1974.