English (Life Insurance)
post-retirement term life insurance
OBS: assurance; T-1805-2; Your post-retirement life insurance will be effective on the first of the month following the termination of your term insurance, subject to eligibility requirements.
French (Assurance sur la vie)
assurance-vie de retraité [feminine noun]
CONT: L'assurance-vie de retraité entre en vigueur le premier du mois suivant l'expiration de l'assurance temporaire, sous réserve des conditions d'admissibilité.