English (Employment Benefits; Life Insurance)
dependent life insurance [see observation]; dependents’ life insurance [see observation]
OBS: The term "dependant", when used as a noun as is the case here, is more frequently written with an "a". "Dependent" with an "e" represents the adjective form.
French (Avantages sociaux; Assurance sur la vie)
assurance-vie pour les personnes à charge [correct, feminine noun]