English (Insurance)
group life insurance for dependents [see observation]; dependent group insurance [see observation]
OBS: Group life insurance for dependents of the employee is the same type of life insurance as that available to employees. It is sold on the basis of a composite rate which covers the wife and children of the employee.
OBS: The term "dependant," when used as a noun as is the case here, is more frequently written with an "a." "Dependent" with an "e" represents the adjective form.
French (Assurances)
assurance vie collective pour les personnes à charge