English (Life Insurance)
joint life insurance payable at first death [correct]
French (Assurance sur la vie)
assurance-vie sur deux têtes payable au premier décès [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguro de vida)
seguro sobre dos cabezas pagadero al primer fallecido [correct, masculine noun]