English (Life Insurance)
business life insurance [correct]
DEF: Life insurance as used by and in business for a number of purposes among them ... key man insurance ... Partnership insurance ... close corporation insurance ... creditor [insurance]...
French (Assurance sur la vie)
assurance-vie appliquée aux affaires [correct, feminine noun]; assurance-vie dans le domaine des affaires [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: On se réfère également à l'assurance entre associés ou à celle des employés supérieurs.