English (Taxation)
life insurance corporation [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 141.
French (Fiscalité)
compagnie d'assurance-vie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu article 141.