English (Safety (Water Transport))
positive buoyancy lifejacket [correct]
OBS: positive buoyancy lifejacket: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Sécurité (Transport par eau))
gilet de sauvetage à flottabilité positive [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: gilet de sauvetage à flottabilité positive : terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.