English (Safety (Water Transport); Protective Clothing; Security Devices)
small vessel life jacket; inherently buoyant type life jacket
OBS: Ship safety.
French (Sécurité (Transport par eau); Vêtements de protection; Dispositifs de sécurité)
gilet de sauvetage pour petites embarcations [masculine noun]; gilet de sauvetage à matériau insubmersible [masculine noun]
OBS: Sécurité des navires.
OBS: Source(s) : Expert maritime, sécurité des navires.