English (Translation; Language Problems)
lay one's life on the line
OBS: life (s) 396. Art is long and life is short PROver bes Elsevier l'art est long, la vie est courte 397. A Secluded life is tke happiest pour Vivre heureux, vivons cachés 389 . A short life and a merry one! If faut la faire courte et bonne
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
mettre sa vie en jeux