English (Morphology and General Physiology; Biotechnology)
life’s process [correct]; life process
CONT: The secretion of countless hormones, essential for the control of life's processes, ebbs and flows with faithful circadian regularity.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biotechnologie)
processus vital [masculine noun]
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Biotecnología)
proceso vital [correct, masculine noun]