English (Work Study)
quality of work life program [correct]; QWL program [correct]
CONT: Born out of frustration and desperation, but with a mutual commitment by management and the union to change old ways of dealing with the workers on the shop floor, a quality of work life (QWL) program developed at Tarrytown.
French (Étude du travail)
programme de la qualité de la vie dans l'entreprise.
CONT: Le programme de la qualité de la vie dans l'entreprise (QWL, en résumé) est né de l'échec et du découragement, mais aussi du souci réciproque de la direction et des syndicats de s'engager à modifier les schémas traditionnels des relations du travail.