English (Botany)
Kenilworth-ivy [correct]; coliseum-ivy [correct]; ivy-leaved toadflax [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Scrophulariaceae.
OBS: Kenilworth-ivy: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: Cymbalaria muralis (Gaertner, Meyer and Scherbius); Linaria cymbalaria (Linnaeus).
French (Botanique)
cymbalaire des murs [correct, feminine noun]; linaire cymbalaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Scrophulariaceae.
OBS: cymbalaire des murs : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Cymbalaria muralis (Gaertner, Meyer et Scherbius); Linaria cymbalaria (Linnaeus).