English (Air Transport; Aeroindustry)
rotatable loop aerial
DEF: (AGARD) A loop aerial, used in direction-finding, which can be rotated in azimuth.
French (Transport aérien; Constructions aéronautiques)
cadre tournant [masculine noun]
DEF: (AGARD) Cadre utilisé en radiogoniométrie et pouvant tourner en azimut.