English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
shielded loop aerial [correct, see observation]
OBS: This concept has not been identified in North American technology.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
cadre blindé [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Antenne cadre munie d'un écran électrostatique tubulaire qui entoure les spires, sauf sur une très petite longueur.
OBS: cadre blindé : terme et définition normalisés par l'AFNOR.