English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
bucket chain loop [correct]
DEF: Part of the sagging bucket chain near the lower tumbler where the buckets start to make contact with the soil.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
cul-de-sac de la chaîne à godets [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Section de la flèche de la chaîne à godets près du tourteau inférieur, dont les godets participent au coupage du sol.