English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Telecommunications Facilities)
loop circuit [correct]
DEF: A common communications circuit shared by more than two parties.
OBS: When applied to a teletypewriter operation, all machines print all data entered on the loop.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Installations de télécommunications)
circuit bouclé [correct, masculine noun]; circuit en boucle [masculine noun]
DEF: Circuit connectant le poste de l'abonné à l'équipement de commutation.