English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
automatic gain control loop [correct]; AGC loop [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
boucle de commande automatique de gain [correct, feminine noun]; boucle CAG [correct, feminine noun]