English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply))
multiple control loop
CONT: These four modes of control taken in isolation are not always sufficient to solve certain problems connected with the treatment of water, and multiple control loops are to be used.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau))
boucle de régulation à réglages multiples [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour certains problèmes du domaine du traitement des eaux, ces quatre modes de régulation pris isolément ne sont pas toujours suffisants et il est nécessaire de mettre en œuvre des boucles de régulation à réglages multiples.