English (Aeroindustry)
fire detection sensing loop [correct]; fire detector loop [correct]; fire detection loop [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
boucle de détection incendie [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.