English (Electrical Components)
permanent detection loop [correct, officially approved]
OBS: permanent detection loop: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Composants électrotechniques)
boucle de détection permanente [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: boucle de détection permanente : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).