English (Skating)
double loop [correct]
OBS: A jump in which the skater takes-off from a RBO edge, makes two turns in the air and lands on the RBO edge. See table of jumps in ACPA-1E, page 53.
French (Patinage)
double boucle
OBS: Saut qui consiste à effectuer deux révolutions dans les airs à partir d'une carre DARE avec retour sur la carre DARE. Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.