English (Skating)
triple loop [correct]; triple loop jump [correct]
DEF: A jump in which the skater takes off from a RBO edge, makes three turns in the air and lands on the RBO edge. See table of jumps in ACPA-1E, page 53.
OBS: Figure skating term(s)
French (Patinage)
triple saut de boucle [correct, masculine noun]; triple boucle [masculine noun]
DEF: Saut qui consiste à effectuer trois révolutions dans les airs à partir d'une carre DARE avec retour sur la carre DARE.
OBS: Ces termes appartiennent au patinage artistique.