English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
oscillating piston for looped guiding [correct, standardized]
DEF: Pistons or similar parts which are guided in controlled tracks. They guide a bar and are driven by the transmission.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
piston oscillant pour guidage en boucle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Pistons ou pièces similaires qui coulissent dans les glissières. Ils guident une barre et sont actionnés par les pièces de transmission.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.