English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
jointed link for looped guiding [correct, see observation, standardized]
DEF: jointed links for looped guiding: Movable parts of a linked lever system which guide a bar and control the motion of the transmission. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: jointed link for looped guiding: The plural form of this term (jointed links for looped guiding) has been standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
leviers articulés et accouplés pour guidage en boucle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: leviers articulés et accouplés pour guidage en boucle : Pièces mobiles d'un système de leviers articulés qui guident une barre et qui contrôlent le mouvement de la transmission. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: levier articulé et accouplé pour guidage en boucle : Le terme au pluriel (leviers articulés et accouplés pour guidage en boucle) a été normalisé par l'ISO.