English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment)
looped tube element [correct, officially approved]
OBS: looped tube element: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Matériel et équipement électriques)
élément tubulaire bouclé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: élément tubulaire bouclé : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).